Law Office of the Public Defender
“And Each Shall Stand Equal”

Copyright© 2012

Products

Circuit

Counties

PD Location

Public Defender Association

Florida Public Defender Association, Inc.


Tallahassee

First Circuit

Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Walton


Bruce Miller - Pensacola

Hon. Bruce Miller

P.O. Drawer 12666

Pensacola, FL 32574-2666

(850) 595-4100

Second Circuit

Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty & Wahkulla

Nancy Daniels - Tallahassee

Honorable Nancy A. Daniels

Leon County Courthouse, Ste 401, 301 S. Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 488-2458 Fax (850) 487-7964


Third Circuit

Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee, Taylor


Blair Payne - Lake City

 Honorable Blair Payne

P.O. Drawer 1209,

Lake City, FL 32056-1209

(904) 758-0540 Fax (904) 758-0497

Fourth Circuit

Clay, Duval, Nassua


Matt Shirk - Jacksonville

Honorable Matt Shirk

25 N. Market Street

Jacksonville, FL 32202-2802

(904) 630-1440


Fifth Circuit

Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion, & Sumter

Mike Graves - Ocala

Honorable Mike Graves "Skip" Babb, Jr.

P.O. Box 7800,

Tavares, FL 32778-7800

(352) 742-4270 Fax (352) 742-4297


Sixth Circuit

Pasco and Pinellas


Bob Dillinger - Clearwater

Honorable Bob Dillinger

Criminal Justice Center,

14250 49th Street

Clearwater, FL 33762

(727) 464-6516 Fax (727) 464-6119


Seventh Circuit

Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns

Volusia


James S. Purdy - Daytona Beach

Honorable James S. Purdy

The Justice Center,

251 N. Ridgewood Ave.,

Daytona Beach, FL 32114

(904) 239-7730 Fax (904) 239-7731



Eighth Circuit

Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Union


Stacy A. Scott - Gainesville

Honorable Stacy A. Scott

P.O. Box 2820,

Gainesville, FL 32602

(352) 338-7370 Fax (352) 955-2400



Ninth Circuit

Orange, Osceola


Robert Wesley - Orlando

Honorable Robert Wesley

435 North Orange Avenue, Ste 400, Orlando, FL 32801

(407) 836-4800 SC 356-4800 Fax (407) 836-4819


Tenth Circuit

Hardy, Highlands and Polk Counties, Tenth Judicial Circuit


Rex Dimmig - Bartow

Honorable James Marion Moorman

Polk County Courthouse,

P.O. Box 9000,

Bartow, FL 33831-9000

(863) 534-4200 Fax (863) 534-4355


Eleventh Circuit

Dade County, 11th Judicial Circuit


Carlos J. Martinez - Miami

Honorable Carlos J. Martinez

1320 N.W. 14th Street,

Miami, FL 33125

(305) 545-1600 Fax (305) 545-1997



Twelfth Circuit

DeSoto, Manatee, Sarasota


Larry L. Eger - Sarasota

Honorable Larry L. Eger

Sarasota Justice Center,

2071 Ringling Blvd., 5th Floor, Sarasota, FL 34237

(941) 861-5500 Fax (941) 951-4119


Thirteenth Circuit

Hillsborough County, 13th Judicial Circuit


Julianne Holt - Tampa

Honorable Julianne Holt

Hillsborough County Courthouse Annex, 5th Floor,

801 East Twiggs Street,

Tampa, FL 33602-3597

(813) 272-5980 Fax (813) 272-5588


Fourteenth Circuit

Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Washington


Herman D. Laramore - Blountstown

Honorable Herman D. Laramore

P.O. Box 636,

Marianna, FL 32447-0636

(850) 482-9366 SC 789-9366 Fax (850) 482-9388


Fifteenth Circuit

Palm Beach County, 15th Judicial Circuit


Carey Haughwout - West Palm Beach

Honorable Carey Haughwout

Criminal Justice Building,

421 Third Street,

West Palm Beach, FL 33401

(561) 355-7500 Fax (561) 355-7737



Sixteenth Circuit

Monroe


Rosemary Enright - Key West

Honorable Rosemary Enright

P.O. Box 4127,

Key West, FL 33041-4127

(305) 294-2501


Seventeenth Circuit

Broward


Howard Finkelstein- Fort Lauderdale

Honorable Howard Finkelstein

Broward Cnty Courthouse, RM 3872 201 S.E. 6th St.,

Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301

(954) 831-8650

 Fax (954) 831-8853


Eighteenth Circuit

Brevard, Seminole


Blaise Trettis - Rockledge

Honorable Blaise Trettis

2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Building E 2nd Floor

Viera, FL  32940

(321) 631-7373 Fax (321) 617-7353


Nineteenth Circuit

Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, St. Lucie


Diamond R. Litty - Stuart

Honorable Diamond Litty

216 South 2nd Street,

Fort Pierce, FL 34950

(561) 462-2048 Fax (561) 462-2020


Twentieth Circuit

Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry & Lee Counties, 20th Judicial Circuit


Kathleen A. Smith

 - Fort Myers

Honorable Kathleen A. Smith

P.O. Drawer 1980,

Fort Myers, FL 33902-1980

(239) 533-2911 Fax (239) 485-2525


Public Defenders